Top 9 10Gbps Network Card UK – Products

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Topiky

Topiky 10Gbps SFP Network Card+Gold-plated PCI-E Interface Ethernet Converged Network Adapter LAN Card for Intel X520-DA1 82599EN Master Chip

Topiky - Single port 10gbps sfp network card, high speed network, fully meet your needs. For intel 82599EN master chip. Gold-plated pcI-E interface, stable and durable. Support multiple systems: for Windows XP/VISTA/7/8/10, etc. Applicable to a variety of places, data server, Internet cafe, monitoring, as you like office, etc.
BrandTopiky
ManufacturerTopiky
Height2 cm (0.79 Inches)
Length15 cm (5.91 Inches)
Weight0.21 kg (0.46 Pounds)
Width12 cm (4.72 Inches)
Part NumberTopiky9gz0kivamn

2. PUSOKEI

PCI Express PCIe to Dual Port USB C Expansion Card KC014 PCI-E to USB C 3.1 10Gbps High Speed Transfer Network Converter Card

PUSOKEI - Equipped with asm3142 chip, pci-e to dual USB-C port expansion card, high speed expansion and stable transmission. Pci-e interface, support the use of motherboard for PCI-E X4/X8/X16 card slot interface.

With the 15-pin auxiliary power interface, two interfaces provide stable power supply at the same time. Solve the problem that the host has no USB C interface and can be connected to data line, mouse, keyboard, headset etc. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, and language of product, including fit, age ratings, labeling or instructions.
BrandPUSOKEI
ManufacturerPUSOKEI
Height1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Length1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Weight0.09 kg (0.19 Pounds)
Width1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Part NumberPUSOKEIkevh7pwxqr2870

3. Syba

PCIe x4 10Gb 10GBASE-T NIC AQTION AQC107-10Gbps Ethernet PCI-Express x4 Adapter, SD-PEX24055, Syba 1 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card

Syba - Features energy efficient ethernet EEE and Precision Time Protocol PTP/1588v2. Compliance - ieee 802. 3bz – nbase-t, ieee 802.

1p – quality of service, ieee 802. 3x – flow control, IEEE 802. 1qav – avb. Ieee 802. 3bz and nbase-t compliant aqrate phy supporting 10gbase-t/5gbase-t/2. 5gbase-t/1000base-t/ 100base-TX. Integrated pcie, mac, and phY solution enables power- and space-efficient connectivity for client systems. Sd-pex24055 is ideally suited for client pCs used for data intensive computing in numerous verticals including multimedia, medical, education, financial, industrial design and gaming applications.
BrandSyba
ManufacturerSyba
Height1.91 cm (0.75 Inches)
Length8.26 cm (3.25 Inches)
Weight0.05 kg (0.12 Pounds)
Width12.19 cm (4.8 Inches)
Part NumberSD-PEX24055
ModelSD-PEX24055
Warranty3 Year Warranty

4. ASUS

ASUS XG-C100C PCI-E Network Interface Card

ASUS - Manufacturer: Asus. Integrated quality of service technology; operating temperature: 0 C to 40 C 32 F to 104 F. Brand: aSUS. Compatible with slower LAN speeds.
BrandASUS
ManufacturerAsus
Height2.5 cm (0.98 Inches)
Length12 cm (4.72 Inches)
Weight0.06 kg (0.13 Pounds)
Width8.4 cm (3.31 Inches)
Part NumberXG-C100C
Model90IG0440-MO0R00
Warranty2 year manufacturer

5. StarTech.com

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card, 10Gbps Ethernet Adapter ST10000SPEX, 802.3an 10GBASE-T NIC, PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

StarTech.com - Configured with standard profile bracket low profile/half-height bracket included. 1 port pci express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card. Pcie x4 10gb nic - 802. 3an 10gbase-t NIC. Add a 10 gigabit ethernet port 10 gbps to a client server or workstation through a PCI Express x4 or higher slot. 10gbps ethernet Adapter.
BrandStarTech.com
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM
Height2.79 cm (1.1 Inches)
Length16.69 cm (6.57 Inches)
Weight0.05 kg (0.11 Pounds)
Width14 cm (5.51 Inches)
Part NumberST10000SPEX
ModelST10000SPEX

6. PUSOKEI

Notebook PC for Windows 7/8/10, Vista, XP, PUSOKEI USB C to Ethernet Adapter USB 3.1 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter USB C Gigabit Ethernet LAN Network Adapter

PUSOKEI - The input interface adopts the latest Type‑C 3. 1 interface, with 24pin terminal. Ultra‑thin design, mini size output port: Gigabit Ethernet cable RJ45 network card connection, backward compatible with 100M Ethernet cable. Support forward and reverse plugging, data transmission rate can get USB 3. 1 10gbps. The transmission speed is twice as fast as 3. 0, and it is equipped with a standard specification cable with C‑TYPE connector. Can pass 3‑5a current and can withstand 10, 000 times of repeated plugging and unplugging.
BrandPUSOKEI
ManufacturerPUSOKEI
Height1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Length1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Weight0.06 kg (0.14 Pounds)
Width1 cm (0.39 Inches)
Part NumberPUSOKEInk4b16vtu72869

7. 10Gtek

10Gb NIC for Windows Server, Single SFP+ Ports, Win8, Linux, 10Gtek® 10GbE PCIE Network Card for Intel X520-DA1-82599ES Chip, 10, 10Gbit PCI Express x8 LAN Adapter

10Gtek - Supported operating systems: windows server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Linux, Windows7/8/10/Visa, VMware ESX. Compatible with x8, x16 standard and low-profile PCI Express* slots.

Single sfp+ port can support any 10 gigabit sfp+ sr transceiver/ SFP+ LR transceiver/ SFP+ DAC/ SFP+ AOC. 5. 0 g t/s x8 Lane. This x520-da1 adapter doesn't include transceivers or dac ect. Built with original intel 82599eS 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller chip that enables to provide high performance and reliability. Low profile & full height brackets. Easy installation, a driver disk is included in the package or you can download the driver from Intel website. Express* 2. 0 .
Brand10Gtek
Manufacturer10Gtek
Height3 cm (1.18 Inches)
Length22.4 cm (8.82 Inches)
Weight0 kg (0.01 Pounds)
Width14.4 cm (5.67 Inches)
Part NumberX520-DA1
ModelX520-DA1

8. Sabrent

Sabrent Thunderbolt 3 to 10 Gbps RJ-45 Ethernet Adapter TH-S3EA

Sabrent - Full ieee802. 3an nbasE-T compliance. Thunderbolt 3 speed and reliability. 10g speed and full backward compatibility for: 5G / 1000M / 100M / 2.5g / 10m bps Base-T. Bus-powered, no need for additional external adapters. Solid aluminum construction for maximum heat dissipation. Anti-skid rubber bumper for added protection.
BrandSabrent
ManufacturerSABRENT
Height2.24 cm (0.88 Inches)
Length10.8 cm (4.25 Inches)
Width7.37 cm (2.9 Inches)
Part NumberTH-S3EA
ModelTH-S3EA
Warranty5 year

9. StarTech.com

Black, StarTech.com 10G Network Card, 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot, MM/SM, Intel 82599 Chip, Intel NIC Card PEX10000SFPI, Gigabit Ethernet Card

StarTech.com - Get advanced connectivity over multi-mode or single-mode fiber by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation. Pcie 10g nic compliant with SR or LR transceivers. 1 port pci express 10gbe network adapter card with open SFP+. 10g ethernet network adapter compliant with ieee 802. 3ae 10gbase-lr/sr only and IEEE 802. 3aq 10gbase-lRM. 1-port 10g open sfp+ network card with Intel 82599 chip.
BrandStarTech.com
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM
Height4.36 cm (1.72 Inches)
Length8.02 cm (3.16 Inches)
Weight0.03 kg (0.06 Pounds)
Width1.78 cm (0.7 Inches)
Part NumberPEX10000SFPI
ModelPEX10000SFPI
Warranty2 Year Warranty

10. ASUS

ASUS XG-C100F, PCIe 3.0 x4-10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2, Network adapter

ASUS - Hyper-fast 10gbps speeds, next-gen speeds up to 10X faster than gigabit Ethernet for quick file transfers, smooth 4K streaming and low-latency gaming. Direct-attach copper dac– with SPF+ Cage, DAC connections are also compatible. 90ig0490-mo0r00 Can be connected to other laptop models via USB C with current and future laptops via USB 3. 0 to usb C. Automatic prioritization, built-in QoS technology automatically boosts bandwidth to important streams or games. Go-further fiber optics, the latest technology for high-speed transmissions over much-greater distances than copper cables.
BrandASUS
ManufacturerAsus
Height2.15 cm (0.85 Inches)
Length12.05 cm (4.74 Inches)
Weight0.26 kg (0.58 Pounds)
Width11.33 cm (4.46 Inches)
Part Number90IG0490-MO0R00
Model90IG0490-MO0R00
Warranty2 year manufacturer